Bingham County Elections
DIRECTORY     VISITORS     BUSINESS     EMPLOYMENT     NOTICES

                                                    

 

There are four different types of ballots:

Constitution                   Nonpartisan
Democratic                      Republican

There are four District Issues:

Aberdeen School District Bond

Firth School District Levy
Shelley School District Levy
Groveland Water and Sewer Bond

 

 

 

  Most Requested Forms:
 
Precint Committeemen will appear on the Ballots as follows:
CONSTITUTIONAL ballot has no precint committeemen.
 
DEMOCRATIC Ballot:
REPUBLICAN Ballot:
Blackfoot 1
Sharon Empey
Blackfoot 1
Ashlee Howell
Susan Stoddard
Blackfoot 2
Vacant
Blackfoot 2
Vacant
Blackfoot 3
Vacant
Blackfoot 3
Donavan Harrington
Blackfoot 4
Vacant
Blackfoot 4
Dan Cravens
Blackfoot 5
Vacant
Blackfoot 5
Ginette C. Manwaring
Blackfoot 6
Joseph A. Butcher
Blackfoot 6
D. LeRay Burke
Firth 7
Vacant
Firth 7
Matthew T. Thompson
Firth 8
Vacant
Firth 8
Vacant
Groveland 9
Vacant
Groveland 9
Judith Ann Hale
Jameston 10
Vacant
Jameston 10
Betty Ann Bitter
Moreland 11
Alan Monson
Moreland 11
Vacant
Rockford 12
Vacant
Rockford 12
Lon Harrington
Shelley 13
Vacant
Shelley 13
Chellis Dodge
Shelley 14
Vacant
Shelley 14
Jeff Kelley
Aberdeen 15
Vacant
Aberdeen 15
Chris Pratt
Springfield 16
Vacant
Springfield 16
Herb Bohrer
Riverside 17
James J. Mathias
Riverside 17
Amy Sorensen
Pingree 18
Vacant
Pingree 18
Cindy Kofford
Wapello 19
Vacant
Wapello 19
Vacant
Fort Hall 20
Vacant
Fort Hall 20
Mike Sherman
Shelley 21
Vacant
Shelley 21
Barry F. Johnson
Groveland 22
Vacant
Groveland 22
Branden Dale Wall
Blackfoot 23
Karen Miller Batten
Blackfoot 23
Lynette George
Riverside 24
Vacant
Riverside 24
Mike Duff
Moreland 25
Marsha Truman
Moreland 25
Rondald Murdock
Atomic City 26
Vacant
Atomic City 26
Vacant
Bonneville 27
Vacant
Bonneville 27
Vacant
Morgan's Pst. 28
Vacant
NONPARTISAN ballot has no precint committeemen.

 

 

 

 

 

 

District issues will be in the following precints:

The Aberdeen School District Bond Election will be available for voters in Precincts Aberdeen 15 and Springfield 16.

The Firth School District Levy Election will be available for voters in Precincts Firth 7 and Firth 8.

The Shelley School District Levy Election will be available for voters in Precincts Jameston 10, Shelley 13, Shelley 14, Shelley 21 and Morgan's Pasture 28.

Groveland Water and Sewer Bond Election will be available for voters in Precinct Groveland 9.
Contact
501 N Maple #205
Blackfoot, Idaho 83221
(Room #107) 
(208) 782-3164
Fax:(208) 785-4131 
email:

 

 

Services
 

Alcohol License
............................
District Court
............................
Elections
............................
Indigent
............................
Jury Duty
............................
Magistrate Court
............................
Marriage
............................
Passport
............................
Recording
............................
Veterans