SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO                              Unofficial Results
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/21/14 10:32 AM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        ABSENTEE  EARLY VOTING  ELECTION DAY

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 28) .  .  .  .  .         28  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     19,418
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,412                   777           344         5,291
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .      5,868   91.52           607           322         4,939
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .        351    5.47           105            16           230
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        193    3.01            65             6           122
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              33.02

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

U.S. SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,276   22.72           140            80         1,056
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,341   77.28           455           223         3,663

U.S. REP 2ND DIST
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,612   63.47           403           219         2,990
 Bryan D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,079   36.53           193            99         1,787

GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141    2.46            21             9           111
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259    4.51            46            20           193
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,111   36.80           164            78         1,869
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,226   56.23           365           201         2,660

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,479   27.74           118            63         1,298
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,852   72.26           455           224         3,173

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,121   21.28           101            49           971
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,631   49.93           285           125         2,221
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,018   19.32           106            92           820
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        499    9.47            77            15           407

STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,231   44.34           212           116         1,903
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,801   55.66           340           144         2,317

STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,922  100.00           541           252         4,129

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,866   34.96           160            98         1,608
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,471   65.04           420           188         2,863

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        751   14.48            51            29           671
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,149   22.16           154            54           941
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,853   35.74           168           106         1,579
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,432   27.62           177            77         1,178

STATE SENATOR DIST 31
Vote for  1
 Steve Bair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,071  100.00           540           264         4,267

STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
Vote for  1
 Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,117  100.00           541           274         4,302

STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
Vote for  1
 Julie VanOrden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,144  100.00           544           278         4,322

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
Vote for  1
 Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,050  100.00           537           271         4,242

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Whitney Manwaring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,831   68.82           362           195         3,274
 Ralph West .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,736   31.18           222           116         1,398

CLERK
Vote for  1
 Pam Wray Eckhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,151   57.51           335           223         2,593
 Leah Rigby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,328   42.49           237            83         2,008

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Tanna Beal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,900   73.52           400           239         3,261
 Dev D. Sasser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,405   26.48           164            62         1,179

COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Ronald J. Simmons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,178  100.00           558           284         4,336

COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Mike Gardner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,075  100.00           547           274         4,254

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 1
Vote for  1
 Kim A. Wolfley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241  100.00            35            16           190

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 3
Vote for  1
 Donavan D Harrington.  .  .  .  .  .  .        210  100.00            23            15           172

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 4
Vote for  1
 Dan Cravens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        210  100.00            26            13           171

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 5
Vote for  1
 Ginette C. Manwaring.  .  .  .  .  .  .        208  100.00            26             9           173

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 6
Vote for  1
 Shawn Paul Croft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        289  100.00            37            23           229

PCT COMMITTEEMAN FIRTH 7
Vote for  1
 Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285  100.00            38             8           239

PCT COMMITTEEMAN GROVELAND 9
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Hale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        331  100.00            36            20           275

PCT COMMITTEEMAN JAMESTON 10
Vote for  1
 Betty Ann Bitter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        196  100.00            29             4           163

PCT COMMITTEEMAN ROCKFORD 12
Vote for  1
 Lon Harrington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281  100.00            28            16           237

PCT COMMITTEEMAN ABERDEEN 15
Vote for  1
 Christopher Pratt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156  100.00            15             2           139

PCT COMMITTEEMAN SPRINGFIELD/STERLING 16
Vote for  1
 Herb Bohrer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118  100.00             5             3           110

PCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE 17
Vote for  1
 Amy Sorensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257  100.00            24            16           217

PCT COMMITTEEMAN PINGREE 18
Vote for  1
 Cindy C. Kofford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160  100.00            15             7           138

PCT COMMITTEEMAN SHELLEY 21
Vote for  1
 Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254  100.00            13             4           237

PCT COMMITTEEMAN GROVELAND 22
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             0             0             2

PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 23
Vote for  1
 Lynette George.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147  100.00            15            14           118

PCT COMMITTEEMAN MORELAND 25
Vote for  1
 Ronald Murdock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208  100.00            13             7           188

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

U.S. SENATOR
Vote for  1
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   41.31            37             5            84
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179   58.69            54            10           115

U.S. REP 2ND DIST
Vote for  1
 Richard Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        318  100.00            95            15           208

GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   47.56            40             9            97
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161   52.44            48             7           106

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        307  100.00            85            15           207

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        305  100.00            83            16           206

STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239   77.10            70            13           156
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   22.90            18             3            50

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        298  100.00            85            15           198

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309  100.00            86            16           207

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Joel Horton
Vote for  1
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,814   68.82           510           208         3,096
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .      1,728   31.18           203            75         1,450

SUPREME CRT JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
Vote for  1
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,182  100.00           648           263         4,271

APPEALS CRT JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
Vote for  1
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,154  100.00           641           257         4,256

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE Gregory W. Moeller
Vote for  1
 Gregory W. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,168  100.00           653           260         4,255

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE Jon J. Shindurling
Vote for  1
 Scott J. Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,416   26.02           207            61         1,148
 Bruce L. Pickett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,144   39.40           278           102         1,764
 Stevan H. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,882   34.58           182           112         1,588

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE Darren B. Simpson
Vote for  1
 Andre Linchenko Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .      1,293   21.99           145            61         1,087
 Darren B. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,588   78.01           596           262         3,730

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE Joel E. Tingey
Vote for  1
 Randy Neal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,072   37.01           250           106         1,716
 Joel E. Tingey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,526   62.99           467           191         2,868

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE Dane H. Watkins Jr.
Vote for  1
 Dane H. Watkins Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,232  100.00           659           258         4,315

SHELLEY JT SCHOOL DIST NO. 60 LEVY
Vote for  1
 IN FAVOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        653   53.09            52            12           589
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        577   46.91            99            11           467