SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Bingham County, Idaho                              Unofficial Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/04/14 11:33 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Early Voting      Absentee  Election Day

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .         29  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     19,331
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,748                   810         1,170         8,768
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              55.60

U.S. SENATOR
Vote for  1
 Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,578   24.34           293           368         1,917
 Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,013   75.66           503           789         6,721

U.S. REP 2ND DIST
Vote for  1
 Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,603   72.35           496           776         6,331
 Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,906   27.65           301           359         2,246

GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,942   27.62           329           404         2,209
 John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514    4.83            19            29           466
 Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        270    2.54            13            38           219
 C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      6,725   63.15           435           666         5,624
 Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134    1.26             7            14           113
 Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59     .55             0            10            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .06             0             0             6

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        468    4.45            35            34           399
 Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,465   71.03           487           757         6,221
 Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,577   24.52           265           362         1,950

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .      6,830   65.22           446           714         5,670
 Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,643   34.78           343           430         2,870

STATE CONTROLLER
Vote for  1
 Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,043  100.00           572           954         7,517

STATE TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,380   70.55           471           749         6,160
 Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,081   29.45           320           397         2,364

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,460   23.55           276           329         1,855
 Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,988   76.45           510           823         6,655

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for  1
 Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,086   49.05           413           526         4,147
 Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,282   50.95           366           599         4,317

STATE SENATOR DIST 31
Vote for  1
 Steve Bair (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,100  100.00           582           950         7,568

STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
Vote for  1
 Neil A Anderson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,139  100.00           572           955         7,612

STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
Vote for  1
 Julie VanOrden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,201  100.00           600           966         7,635

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
Vote for  1
 Mark R. Bair (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,086  100.00           584           949         7,553

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
Vote for  1
 Whitney Manwaring (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      9,135  100.00           586           952         7,597

COUNTY CLERK
Vote for  1
 Pam Wray Eckhardt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      9,257  100.00           602           982         7,673

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 Tanna Beal (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,181  100.00           592           971         7,618

COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 Ronald J. Simmons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      9,314  100.00           620           984         7,710

COUNTY CORONER
Vote for  1
 Mike Gardner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,194  100.00           595           966         7,633

7TH DIST CRT JUDGE - Jon J. Shindurling
Vote for  1
 Bruce L. Pickett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,829   53.32           298           532         3,999
 Stevan H. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,227   46.68           315           478         3,434

MAGISTRATE JUDGE SCOTT HILLAM HANSEN
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,323   86.02           603           905         6,815
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,353   13.98           100           163         1,090

H.J.R.2
Vote for  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,417   53.65           406           641         4,370
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,679   46.35           340           478         3,861