PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0001 Blackfoot 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    976
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    315   92.11
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.04

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.19
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   65.81


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   46.10
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.44
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.29
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.17


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.60
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   63.40


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.78
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.47
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.86
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.58
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.54
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.75


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.00
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.67
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.33


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.19
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   61.81


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.54
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   80.46

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 1
          Vote for  1
           Kim A. Wolfley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0002 Blackfoot 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    162   92.57
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.65

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.41


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.08
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.77
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   40.88


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.85
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.67
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.67
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.67
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.67
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.00
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.33


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.14
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.92
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.06
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   54.94


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 2
          Vote for  1
           Paul Dean Groesbeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0003 Blackfoot 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    228   90.84
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.68
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.32


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   45.45
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.27
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.18
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.09


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.71
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   64.29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.44
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.21
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.73
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.42
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.30
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.90


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.00
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.28
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.72


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.14
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   64.86


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.53
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   76.47

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 3
          Vote for  1
           Donavan Harrington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0004 Blackfoot 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    884
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    301   94.95
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.11
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.89


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.97
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.10
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.88
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   43.05


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   37.50
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   62.50


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   33.70
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.32
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.65
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.33
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.12
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.88


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   57.99
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.28
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.74


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.32
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   75.68


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.78
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   73.22

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 4
          Vote for  1
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0005 Blackfoot 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    263   90.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.77
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   69.23


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   49.22
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.20
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.11
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.47


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.16
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   64.84


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.49
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.35
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.99
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.70
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.77
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.70


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.54
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.57
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.89


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.15
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.85


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.82
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   81.18

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 5
          Vote for  1
           Ginette C. Manwaring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   65.59
           Brett L Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.41

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0006 Blackfoot 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    329   91.39
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.69
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   80.31


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.99
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.48
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.11
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.42


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.65
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   62.35


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.00
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.49
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.88
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.09
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.15
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.40


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   54.78
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.42
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.80


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.24
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.76


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.48
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   73.52

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN BLACKFOOT 6
          Vote for  1
           Ronald P. Reese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0007 Firth 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    374   92.35
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.23
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.77


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   41.69
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.76
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.21
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.34


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.94
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.06


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   30.87
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.57
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.39
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.37
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.78
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.01


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   49.15
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.93
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.92


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   48.77
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.23


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.56
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   52.44

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN FIRTH 7
          Vote for  1
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   50.38
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.62

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0008 Firth 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    954
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    290   94.46
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.18

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.38
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   65.63


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.83
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.05
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.49
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.64


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.37
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.63


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.95
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.70
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.38
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.90
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.70
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.49
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.01
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.50


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   40.43
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   59.57


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.12
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.88

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN FIRTH 8
          Vote for  1
           Kent Tew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   59.47
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.53

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0009 Groveland 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    371   95.37
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.90

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   61.11


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.68
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   68.32


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   46.94
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.11
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.22
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.72


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.04
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   67.96


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   37.17
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.39
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.01
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.60
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.22
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   56.27
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.75
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.98


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.97
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   70.03


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.95
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   79.05

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN GROVELAND 9
          Vote for  1
           Judith Ann Hale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.37
           Paul Schneider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.63

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0010 Jameston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    257   96.62
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.80

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.90
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.10


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.84
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   62.75
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.45
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.96


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   39.39
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.61


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.16
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.03
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.94
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.03
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.39
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.44


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.48
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.10
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   47.41


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   68.80
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.20


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   49.56
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   50.44

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN JAMESTON 10
          Vote for  1
           Wayne D. Griffin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   72.90
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.10


          SHELLEY SCH DIST 60 LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF Supplemental Levy.  .  .  .  .    152   58.46
           AGAINST Supplemental Levy .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.54

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0011 Moreland 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   70.98


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   52.60
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.29
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.31
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.79


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.41
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   62.92
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.87
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.37
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.73
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   41.18
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.63
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.20


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.11
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   77.89


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.00
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   80.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0012 Rockford 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    773
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    387   96.99
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.77
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   66.23


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.98
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.11
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.63
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.28


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.95
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   69.05


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   65.93
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.14
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.62
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.84
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.64
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.99
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.57
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   77.43


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.72
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   73.28

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0013 Shelley 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    323   93.08
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.94
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   61.06


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.60
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   48.54
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.56
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.30


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.78
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.42
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.56
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.76
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.88
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.68
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.69


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   44.56
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.65
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.79


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   59.43
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.57


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   49.32
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.68

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   69.32
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.68


          SHELLEY SCH DIST 60 LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF Supplemental Levy.  .  .  .  .    215   63.24
           AGAINST Supplemental Levy .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.76

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0014 Shelley 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    360   87.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.97

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   43.38
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   56.62


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.92
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.18
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.41
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.49


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.94
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   58.06


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.39
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.19
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.24
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.13
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.22
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.83


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.18
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.31
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   36.50


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.28
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.72


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   51.06
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.94

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   74.88
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.12


          SHELLEY SCH DIST 60 LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF Supplemental Levy.  .  .  .  .    223   55.06
           AGAINST Supplemental Levy .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.94

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0015 Aberdeen 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    179   92.27
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.07
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   61.93


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.76
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.53
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.65
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.06


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   39.77
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.92
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.07
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.64
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.88
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.08
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   52.07
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.30
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.63


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   54.07
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.93


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   52.17
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   47.83

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0016 Springfield/Sterling 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   97.89
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.29
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   64.71


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.62
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.59
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.53


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.78
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   62.22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.38
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   75.74
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.85


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.58
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   59.42


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.27
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   55.73

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN SPRINGFIELD/STERLING 16
          Vote for  1
           Herb Bohrer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0017 Riverside 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    394   98.75
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.56

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.38
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   76.62


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.29
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.19
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.88
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.65


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.90
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.10


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   53.17
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.29
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.85
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.31
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.08
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.31


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.04
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.33
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.63


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.51
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   79.49


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.39
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   81.61

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE 17
          Vote for  1
           Amy Sorensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0018 Pingree 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    264   98.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.63

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.89
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   69.11


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.60
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.08
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.72
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.60


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.22
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   77.78


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   54.07
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.04
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.32
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.07
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.63
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.88


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   56.15
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.15
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.62
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   69.38


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.80
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   75.20

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN PINGREE 18
          Vote for  1
           Larry G. Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0019 Wapello 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    426
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.04

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.94
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   68.06


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.12
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.88
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.32
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   63.57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.93
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.38
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.38
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.20
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   57.25
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.94
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.81


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   38.89
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.11


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   78.10

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN WAPELLO 19
          Vote for  1
           Sherman Whitten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0020 Fort Hall 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.02

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0021 Shelley 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    364   94.30
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.45
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   59.55


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.18
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   61.17
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.10
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.54


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   45.10
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.90


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.52
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.13
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.89
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.69
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.57
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.21


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.77
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.91
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.32


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.22
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   46.78


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.02
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.98

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN SHELLEY 21
          Vote for  1
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   71.77
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.23


          SHELLEY SCH DIST 60 LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF Supplemental Levy.  .  .  .  .    215   56.43
           AGAINST Supplemental Levy .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.57

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0022 Groveland 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    184   95.34
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.41

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.44
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.56


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.25
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.97
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.64
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.14


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   44.38
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   55.62


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   59.55
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.87
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.80
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.81
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.29
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   49.44
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.29
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.18
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   71.82


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.42
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   74.58

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN GROVELAND 22
          Vote for  1
           Heather Goodworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00


          SHELLY-FIRTH FIRE DIST BOND
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          SHELLEY SCH DIST 60 LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR OF Supplemental Levy.  .  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST Supplemental Levy .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0023 Blackfoot 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    182   95.79
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.40
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   67.60


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.60
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.50
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.53
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.37


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.11
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   63.89


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.71
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.71
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.24
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.98
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.52


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.86
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.20
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.93


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.13
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.87


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.34
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   79.66

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0024 Riverside 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    480
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    169   97.13
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.25

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.15
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   64.85


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.29
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.38
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.15
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.18


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.46
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.88
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.50
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.25
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.75
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   47.34
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.53
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.14


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.38
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   72.62


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.49
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   76.51

          PCT COMMITTEEMAN RIVERSIDE 24
          Vote for  1
           Mark V. Withers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0025 Moreland 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.43
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   40.08
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   59.92


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   44.40
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.11
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.35
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.14


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.32
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   58.68


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.27
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.10
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.10
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.97
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.32
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.24


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   49.18
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.57
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.25


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.51
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   70.49


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.92
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   72.08

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       BINGHAM COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/16/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:24 AM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0026 Atomic City 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jack Wayne Chappell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Nicole LeFavour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           Cherie Harding Clawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jeannie M. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           M.C. "Chick" Heileson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Mike Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86


          STATE SENATOR DIST 31
          Vote for  1
           R. Steven Bair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Neil A Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Robert B Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           R. David Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REP DIST 31 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Jim Marriott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Julie Van Orden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark R. Bair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Merril Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Steven L. Cederberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Barry F. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Matthew T. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Grant L. Thorson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           A. Ladd Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Steven L. Kauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Kirk Ogden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Craig Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           J. Scott Andrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Cleve Colson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-DAN EISMANN
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-DAVID GRATTON
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE-JOHN MELANSON
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00